Saławat – Zagrzeb | 4:5 (1:2 po rz. karnych) | | | Toljatti – Din. Ryga | 4:0 (koniec) | | | CSKA Moskwa – Władywostok | 3:0 (koniec) |
Niżniekamsk – Helsinki | 3:2 (2:1 po rz. karnych) | | | Niżny Nowogród – Chanty-Mansyjsk | 3:1 (koniec) | | | Sankt Petersburg – Chabarowsk | 4:1 (koniec) |
Soczi – Jekaterynburg | 1:0 (1:0 po rz. karnych) | | | Sp. Moskwa – Barys | 5:4 (koniec) |
St. Louis – Columbus | 7:3 (koniec) |
Kanada – Rosja | 5:3 (koniec) | | | Szwecja – Team Europe | 2:3 (po dogrywce) |
finał
HK Spartak Moskwa
5:4
(1:3, 1:0, 3:1)
Barys Nur-Sultan
Składy i statystyki:
9. Stoa (Leščenko, Radil), 22. Radil (Leščenko), 41. Kirillov (Šmoljov, Gilroy), 54. Stoa (Radil, Gilroy), 56. Gilroy (Radil, Stoa) – 4. Rymarev (M. Semjonov, R. Starčenko), 7. Bochenski (Dallman, St. Pierre), 9. Dawes (St. Pierre), 47. Dawes (M. Semjonov)
Sędziowie:
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
HK Spartak Moskwa:
Svensson (Truškov) – Högström, Gilroy, Bondarev, Kirillov, Jermakov, Dyblenko, Baldajev – N. Li, Stoa, Leščenko – Radil, Šmoljov, V. Berdnikov – M. Potapov, M. Plotnikov, Alexandr Vasiljev – Bobrov, A. Voronin, Bobyljov – Pavljukov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Barys Nur-Sultan: Kolesnik (H. Karlsson) – Dallman, M. Semjonov, Barker, Trjasunov, Lipin, Šalapov, Lobanov, Ibrajbekov – Bochenski, Dawes, St. Pierre – Šin, N. Ivanov, R. Starčenko – Grenc, Rymarev, Belgibajev – Chudjakov, Paňukov, Trivino.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Barys Nur-Sultan: Kolesnik (H. Karlsson) – Dallman, M. Semjonov, Barker, Trjasunov, Lipin, Šalapov, Lobanov, Ibrajbekov – Bochenski, Dawes, St. Pierre – Šin, N. Ivanov, R. Starčenko – Grenc, Rymarev, Belgibajev – Chudjakov, Paňukov, Trivino.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie:
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki MATTHEW GILROY. Asysta Lukáš Radil, Ryan Stoa.
Strzelcem bramki RYAN STOA. Asysta Lukáš Radil, Matthew Gilroy.
Strzelcem bramki NIGEL DAWES. Asysta Maxim Semjonov.
Strzelcem bramki ALEXEJ KIRILLOV. Asysta Sergej Šmoljov, Matthew Gilroy.
Strzelcem bramki LUKÁŠ RADIL. Asysta Vjačeslav Leščenko.