Toronto – Colorado | 3:6 (koniec) | | | Philadelphia – Minnesota | 7:4 (koniec) | | | Washington – St. Louis | 1:4 (koniec) |
New Jersey – Chicago | 8:5 (koniec) | | | Boston – Montreal | 2:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Edmonton – Buffalo | 7:2 (koniec) |
Władywostok – Helsinki | 4:1 (koniec) | | | Chabarowsk – Jarosław | 0:2 (koniec) | | | Kunlun – Czerepowiec | 1:4 (koniec) |
Novosibirsk – Soczi | 5:4 (koniec) | | | Barys – Sp. Moskwa | 4:5 (koniec) | | | CSKA Moskwa – Magnitogorsk | 3:0 (koniec) |
Din. Mińsk – Podolsk | 2:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Sankt Petersburg – Niżniekamsk | 2:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Omsk – Saławat | 5:4 (2:1 po rz. karnych) |
Din. Ryga – Jekaterynburg | 1:2 (po dogrywce) | | | HC Slovan – Czelabińsk | 0:2 (koniec) |
Pilzno – Frölunda | 1:3 (koniec) |
koniec po dogrywce
SKA Sankt Petersburg
2:3
(2:1, 0:1, 0:0 - 0:1)
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk
Składy i statystyki:
6. S. Plotnikov (Dacjuk, Karpov), 10. Byvalcev (Kuzmenko, Gavrikov) – 12. Nestrašil, 24. E. Galimov (Semjonov, Chajrullin), 63. Padakin (An. Sergejev, Chajrullin)
Sędziowie: Sojin, Fatějev – Goljak, Šeljanin
Widownia: 11 113
Spudłowany karny!:
SKA Sankt Petersburg:
Šesťorkin (Hellberg) – Gavrikov, Rundblad, Zubarev, Zemčonok, Zub, A. Bělov, Sjomin – Dacjuk, S. Plotnikov, Karpov – Děrgačov, Byvalcev, Kuzmenko – Jakupov, Prochorkin, N. Gusev – V. Tichonov, Kablukov, Ketov – Ivan Morozov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk: Korotajev (12. I. Ježov) – Polášek, Bryncev, An. Sergejev, D. Musin, Volgin, Semjonov, Šaripzjanov, Ogurcov – Nestrašil, Porjadin, Puustinen – P. Kulikov, E. Galimov, Chajrullin – Šiksatdarov, Padakin, Šarifjanov – Avcin, Podšendjalov, Bikmullin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk: Korotajev (12. I. Ježov) – Polášek, Bryncev, An. Sergejev, D. Musin, Volgin, Semjonov, Šaripzjanov, Ogurcov – Nestrašil, Porjadin, Puustinen – P. Kulikov, E. Galimov, Chajrullin – Šiksatdarov, Padakin, Šarifjanov – Avcin, Podšendjalov, Bikmullin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Sojin, Fatějev – Goljak, Šeljanin
Widownia: 11 113
Strzelcem bramki PAVEL PADAKIN. Asysta Andrej Sergejev, Marat Chajrullin.
Strzelcem bramki EMIL GALIMOV. Asysta Gleb Semjonov, Marat Chajrullin.