Japonia – Estonia | 7:5 (koniec) | | | Ukraina – Polska | 2:3 (1:2 po rz. karnych) |
Winnipeg – Philadelphia | 4:0 (koniec) | | | NY Rangers – Montreal | 3:4 (koniec) | | | Chicago – Vegas | 4:3 (1:0 po rz. karnych) |
Dallas – Arizona | 3:4 (po dogrywce) | | | Seattle – Los Angeles | 3:5 (koniec) |
Finlandia – Kanada | 6:5 (po dogrywce) | | | Czechy – Szwajcaria | 8:0 (koniec) | | | Szwecja – Niemcy | 7:1 (koniec) |
Stany Zjednoczone – Łotwa | 13:3 (koniec) |
Finlandia – Czechy | 2:1 (3:2 po rz. karnych) | | | Szwecja – Austria | 1:0 (koniec) |
finał
Japonia
7:5
(4:2, 1:3, 2:0)
Estonia
Składy i statystyki:
4. K. Ocu (Išida), 10. Halliday (Hitosato, Nakadžima), 13. Hitosato (Hirano, Nakadžima), 15. Irikura (Kimura), 27. J. Ocu (Hirano, Hitosato), 46. Hirano (Nakadžima, J. Ocu), 56. Hirano – 7. Vasjonkin (Sibircev, Ossipov), 20. Rooba (Kombe, Kulincev), 21. Rooba (Slessarevski, Kombe), 29. Kerna, 37. Rooba (Arrak)
Sędziowie: Baca (POL), Hurlimann (SUI) – Charaberjuš (UKR), Noworyta (POL)
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
Japonia:
Narisawa (Fukufudži) – Minošima, Išida, J. Ocu, Denis (A), Toko, Halliday, Kimura, Kon – Nakajašiki, Osawa, K. Ocu – Hitosato, Nakadžima (C), Hirano (A) – K. Suzuki, Furuhaši, Miura – Sato, Irikura, M.Suzuki.
Zmiany:
Trener: Richard Carriere (CAN)
Estonia: Koitmaa (Virro) – Slessarevski, Lahesalu (A), Kulincev, Ossipov (A), Kerna, Novikov, Kookmaa – Kombe, Arrak, Rooba (C) – Puzakov, Sibircev, Vasjonkin – Hast, Parras, Linde – Klaus Kaspar Jõgi, Appelberg, Kristofer Jõgi – Rozinko.
Zmiany:
Trener: Jussi Tupamäki (FIN)
Zmiany:
Trener: Richard Carriere (CAN)
Estonia: Koitmaa (Virro) – Slessarevski, Lahesalu (A), Kulincev, Ossipov (A), Kerna, Novikov, Kookmaa – Kombe, Arrak, Rooba (C) – Puzakov, Sibircev, Vasjonkin – Hast, Parras, Linde – Klaus Kaspar Jõgi, Appelberg, Kristofer Jõgi – Rozinko.
Zmiany:
Trener: Jussi Tupamäki (FIN)
Sędziowie: Baca (POL), Hurlimann (SUI) – Charaberjuš (UKR), Noworyta (POL)
Widownia:
Lauri Lahesalu – 2 min., spowodowanie upadku przeciwnika.
Strzelcem bramki JUŠIROH HIRANO.
Strzelcem bramki JUŠIROH HIRANO. Asysta Šogo Nakadžima, J. Ocu.
Eduard Slessarevski – 2 min., przeszkadzanie.
Strzelcem bramki ROBERT ROOBA. Asysta Robert Arrak.
Strzelcem bramki SILVER KERNA.
Strzelcem bramki J. OCU. Asysta Juširoh Hirano, Šigeki Hitosato.
Strzelcem bramki ROBERT ROOBA. Asysta Eduard Slessarevski, Kristjan Kombe.