Islandia – Łotwa | 2:2 (koniec) | | | Kazachstan – Holandia | 1:2 (koniec) | | | Azerbejdżan – Włochy | 1:3 (koniec) |
Norwegia – Malta | 2:0 (koniec) | | | Czechy – Turcja | 0:2 (koniec) | | | Andora – Belgia | 1:4 (koniec) |
Bośnia i Herc. – Walia | 2:0 (koniec) | | | Izrael – Cypr | 1:2 (koniec) | | | Chorwacja – Bułgaria | 3:0 (koniec) |
Wigry – Chrobry | 1:2 (koniec) | | | MKS Kluczbork – Olimpia G. | 1:0 (koniec) | | | Wisła Pł. – Chojniczanka | 2:1 (koniec) |
Miedź – GKS Bełchatów | 1:1 (koniec) | | | Arka – Rozwój | 4:0 (koniec) | | | GKS K. – Stomil | 2:2 (koniec) |
Olimpia Z. – Okocimski | 3:5 (koniec) | | | Puszcza – Gryf | 4:0 (koniec) | | | Stal S. W. – Raków | 1:1 (koniec) |
Stal M. – Radomiak | 1:1 (koniec) | | | Wisła Pu. – Nadwiślan | 3:2 (koniec) | | | GKS T. – Kotwica | 1:1 (koniec) |
Polonia B. – Legionovia | 2:2 (koniec) | | | Znicz – Błękitni | 0:0 (koniec) |
Czarni Sosnowiec – GOSiRKi Piaseczno | 0:0 (koniec) |
Szkocja – Francja | 1:2 (koniec) |
Orzeł P. – Karpaty K. | 0:2 (koniec) |
Olimpia E. – Wasilków | 4:1 (koniec) |
Unia T. – Sparta | 1:0 (koniec) |
Ursus – Białobrzegi | 2:1 (koniec) |
Jastrzębie – Skra | 2:1 (koniec) | | | LKS Bełk – Odra O. | 1:4 (koniec) |
Rodło – Gryf T. | 3:0 (koniec) |
Jihlava – Ołomuniec | 0:1 (koniec) |
finał
Norwegia
2:0
(1:0)
Malta
Gole:
19. Tettey, 52. Søderlund (Henriksen)
Posiadanie piłki: 69 % : 31 %.
Strzały celne: 8:1. Strzały niecelne: 9:0. Rzuty rożne: 17:2. Spalone: 1:1. Foule: 13:6.
Sędziowie: Arnold Hunter – Richard Storey, Gareth Eakin (všichni Severní Irsko)
Widownia:
Kartki: 12. Briffa (MAL)
Spudłowany karny!:
Posiadanie piłki: 69 % : 31 %.
Strzały celne: 8:1. Strzały niecelne: 9:0. Rzuty rożne: 17:2. Spalone: 1:1. Foule: 13:6.
Norwegia:
Nyland – Elabdellaoui, Hovland, Forren, Aleesami – Skjelbred (C) (53. Ødegaard), Tettey, Johansen, Berget (84. Valon Berisha) – Henriksen, Søderlund (76. King).
Zmiany: André Hansen, Almenning Jarstein – Linnes, Valon Berisha, Veton Berisha, King, Ødegaard, Nordtveit, S. Strandberg, Samuelsen, Selnaes, J. Svensson.
Trener:
Malta: Hogg – S. Borg (83. Camilleri), Z. Muscat, A. Muscat (56. Zerafa), Failla – P. Fenech, R. Muscat, Agius, Briffa (C), Effiong – Schembri (80. Kristensen).
Zmiany: Bonnello, Haber – Camilleri, Cohen, Baldacchino, Grioli, J. Pisani, Kristensen, Mifsud, Zerafa, Sciberras, Cl. Borg.
Trener:
Zmiany: André Hansen, Almenning Jarstein – Linnes, Valon Berisha, Veton Berisha, King, Ødegaard, Nordtveit, S. Strandberg, Samuelsen, Selnaes, J. Svensson.
Trener:
Malta: Hogg – S. Borg (83. Camilleri), Z. Muscat, A. Muscat (56. Zerafa), Failla – P. Fenech, R. Muscat, Agius, Briffa (C), Effiong – Schembri (80. Kristensen).
Zmiany: Bonnello, Haber – Camilleri, Cohen, Baldacchino, Grioli, J. Pisani, Kristensen, Mifsud, Zerafa, Sciberras, Cl. Borg.
Trener:
Sędziowie: Arnold Hunter – Richard Storey, Gareth Eakin (všichni Severní Irsko)
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki ALEXANDER SØDERLUND. Asysta Markus Henriksen.
Strzelcem bramki ALEXANDER TETTEY.