Philadelphia – NY Islanders | 6:4 (koniec) | | | Pittsburgh – Carolina | 0:4 (koniec) | | | Toronto – San Jose | 3:2 (2:1 po rz. karnych) |
Montreal – Tampa | 2:1 (1:0 po rz. karnych) | | | Minnesota – Buffalo | 6:2 (koniec) | | | St. Louis – Vegas | 2:1 (koniec) |
Dallas – New Jersey | 4:3 (koniec) | | | Arizona – Nashville | 3:2 (po dogrywce) | | | Edmonton – Anaheim | 2:1 (2:1 po rz. karnych) |
Calgary – Los Angeles | 4:3 (koniec) | | | Colorado – Columbus | 2:0 (koniec) |
Chabarowsk – Omsk | 0:4 (koniec) | | | Władywostok – Novosibirsk | 2:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Czelabińsk – Sankt Petersburg | 2:6 (koniec) |
Jekaterynburg – Din. Mińsk | 2:0 (koniec) | | | Magnitogorsk – Jarosław | 4:1 (koniec) | | | Toljatti – Dyn. Moskwa | 3:1 (koniec) |
Podolsk – CSKA Moskwa | 0:7 (koniec) |
Szwecja – USA | 4:2 (koniec) | | | Kanada – Czechy | 7:2 (koniec) | | | Czechy – USA | 3:9 (koniec) |
finał
Łada Togliatti
3:1
(1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
Dynamo Moskwa
Składy i statystyki:
15. Skorochodov (Bělousov), 35. Aljajev (Bělousov, Zernov), 60. Zernov (Mastrjukov) – 16. Brjukvin (I. Nikulin, Alexejev)
Sędziowie: Anton Lavrentěv, Alexandr Sergejev – Jevgenij Judin, Maxim Bersenjov
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
Łada Togliatti:
Lazušin (Krasotkin) – D. Vorobjov, Ch. Genoway, Aljajev, Ďjakov, D. Ježov, Kirillov, Gurkin – Zernov, Bělousov, Skorochodov – Novotný, Harper, Kapustin – Soin, Babenko, Mastrjukov – A. Strelcov, V. Strelcov, Bočarov – Rachimullin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Dynamo Moskwa: Jerjomenko (Bočarov) – I. Nikulin, Volkov, Hietanen, Kutějkin, Rylov, Solovjov, Korjagin – Karsums, N. Komarov, Dm. Kazionov – Anisin, Tarasov, Ignatuškin – Alexejev, Igumnov, Brjukvin – Sopin, Petunin, Jefremov – Sidljarov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Dynamo Moskwa: Jerjomenko (Bočarov) – I. Nikulin, Volkov, Hietanen, Kutějkin, Rylov, Solovjov, Korjagin – Karsums, N. Komarov, Dm. Kazionov – Anisin, Tarasov, Ignatuškin – Alexejev, Igumnov, Brjukvin – Sopin, Petunin, Jefremov – Sidljarov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Anton Lavrentěv, Alexandr Sergejev – Jevgenij Judin, Maxim Bersenjov
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki DENIS ZERNOV. Asysta Alexej Mastrjukov.
Strzelcem bramki ARŤOM ALJAJEV. Asysta Georgij Bělousov, Denis Zernov.
Strzelcem bramki VLADIMIR BRJUKVIN. Asysta Ilja Nikulin, Andrej Alexejev.
Strzelcem bramki IGOR SKOROCHODOV. Asysta Georgij Bělousov.