NY Islanders – Pittsburgh | 0:4 (koniec) | | | Detroit – Florida | 4:2 (koniec) | | | Ottawa – San Jose | 6:5 (po dogrywce) |
Winnipeg – Buffalo | 4:3 (koniec) | | | Chicago – Vegas | 4:5 (koniec) | | | Philadelphia – St. Louis | 6:3 (koniec) |
Dallas – Edmonton | 5:1 (koniec) |
Czerepowiec – Niżniekamsk | 5:2 (koniec) | | | Niżny Nowogród – Soczi | 1:2 (1:3 po rz. karnych) | | | Sp. Moskwa – Bars | 2:3 (koniec) |
Din. Ryga – Saławat | 3:4 (po dogrywce) |
Czechy – USA | 3:9 (koniec) | | | Szwecja – Kanada | 1:3 (koniec) |
Kanada – Rosja | 2:3 (koniec) | | | Czechy – Szwajcaria | 4:3 (koniec) | | | USA – Szwecja | 2:1 (po dogrywce) |
Finlandia – Niemcy | 4:1 (koniec) |
finał
Severstal Czerepowiec
5:2
(3:0, 1:0, 1:2)
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk
Składy i statystyki:
4. P. Černov (Bumagin, Jevsejenkov), 11. Vovčenko (Trubačjov, Geraskin), 18. Stránský (Masuhr, Ščerbina), 39. Vovčenko, 59. Rybin (Ugarov, Masuhr) – 46. E. Galimov (Sexton, Piganovič), 57. Arkalov
Sędziowie: Ibatulin, Olenin – Nikolajev, Šeljanin
Widownia: 5 009
Spudłowany karny!:
Severstal Czerepowiec:
J. Hudáček (Magarilov) – V. Vasiljev, Jevsejenkov, Stasenko, Kornějev, Kalašnikov, Višněvskij, Kudako, Masuhr – Kagarlickij, Bumagin, P. Černov – Trubačjov, Vovčenko, Geraskin – Ugarov, Jašin, Rybin – Stránský, Karlin, Ščerbina.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk: I. Ježov (An. Makarov) – E. Gustafsson, Piganovič, Bryncev, Ogurcov, Šaripzjanov, Volgin, Fazylzjanov – E. Galimov, Sexton, R. Hanzl – Jeglič, Chajrullin, Everberg – Porjadin, Šafigullin, Jakimov – Arkalov, P. Kulikov, Zemčenko – Bikmullin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk: I. Ježov (An. Makarov) – E. Gustafsson, Piganovič, Bryncev, Ogurcov, Šaripzjanov, Volgin, Fazylzjanov – E. Galimov, Sexton, R. Hanzl – Jeglič, Chajrullin, Everberg – Porjadin, Šafigullin, Jakimov – Arkalov, P. Kulikov, Zemčenko – Bikmullin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Ibatulin, Olenin – Nikolajev, Šeljanin
Widownia: 5 009
Strzelcem bramki MAXIM RYBIN. Asysta Alexej Ugarov, Adam Masuhr.
Strzelcem bramki ILJA ARKALOV.
Strzelcem bramki EMIL GALIMOV. Asysta Dan Sexton, Oleg Piganovič.
Strzelcem bramki DANIIL VOVČENKO.
Strzelcem bramki MATĚJ STRÁNSKÝ. Asysta Adam Masuhr, Alexandr Ščerbina.
Strzelcem bramki DANIIL VOVČENKO. Asysta Jurij Trubačjov, Igor Geraskin.
Strzelcem bramki PAVEL ČERNOV. Asysta Alexandr Bumagin, Alexandr Jevsejenkov.