Widzew – Piast | 1:1 (koniec) | | | Górnik Z. – Legia | 0:3 (koniec) |
Chelsea – Everton | 1:0 (koniec) | | | Arsenal – Sunderland | 4:1 (koniec) | | | Cardiff – Hull | 0:4 (koniec) |
Man City – Stoke | 1:0 (koniec) | | | West Bromwich – Fulham | 1:1 (koniec) | | | West Ham – Southampton | 3:1 (koniec) |
Crystal Palace – Man Utd | 0:2 (koniec) |
Bologna – AS Roma | 0:1 (koniec) |
Real Madryt – Elche | 3:0 (koniec) | | | Celta Vigo – Getafe | 1:1 (koniec) | | | Sociedad – FC Barcelona | 3:1 (koniec) |
Almeria – Malaga | 0:0 (koniec) |
Borussia M. – Hoffenheim | 2:2 (koniec) | | | Stuttgart – Hertha | 1:2 (koniec) | | | 1. FC Nurnberg – Braunschweig | 2:1 (koniec) |
Freiburg – Augsburg | 2:4 (koniec) | | | Hamburg – Borussia D. | 3:0 (koniec) | | | Wolfsburg – Bayer | 3:1 (koniec) |
Olympique – Lorient | 1:0 (koniec) | | | Bastia – Saint-Étienne | 0:2 (koniec) | | | Bordeaux – Évian TG | 2:1 (koniec) |
Guingamp – Nice | 1:0 (koniec) | | | Montpellier – Ajaccio | 2:0 (koniec) | | | Valenciennes – Sochaux | 2:2 (koniec) |
Hearts – Celtic | 0:2 (koniec) |
Galatasaray – Besiktas | 1:0 (koniec) |
Siarka T. – Stróże | 1:1 (koniec) |
finał
1. FC Nurnberg
2:1
(0:1)
Eintracht Braunschweig
Gole:
46. Kiyotake, 48. Pekhart – 35. Kumbela
Sędziowie: Daniel Siebert (Berlin)
Widownia:
Kartki: 23. Angha (NUR), 40. Schafer (NUR), 42. Plattenhardt (NUR), 81. Pinola (NUR) – 67. Reichel (EBR), 71. Pfitzner (EBR) 32. Nilsson (NUR)
Spudłowany karny!:
1. FC Nurnberg:
R. Schäfer (C)- Angha, Nilsson, Pinola, Plattenhardt – Frantz – Gebhart (34. Petrak), Feulner, Kiyotake (69. Pogatetz), Hlousek (46. Pekhart) – Drmic
Zmiany: Rakovsky – Dabanli, Campana, Mak
Trener:
Eintracht Braunschweig: Petkovic – Kessel, Bicakcic, Correia, Reichel (C) – Theuerkauf – Pfitzner (79. Vrancic), Boland – Hochscheidt, Nielsen (79. Ademi) – Kumbela
Zmiany: Later – Dogan, Henn, Washausen, Kratz,
Trener:
Zmiany: Rakovsky – Dabanli, Campana, Mak
Trener:
Eintracht Braunschweig: Petkovic – Kessel, Bicakcic, Correia, Reichel (C) – Theuerkauf – Pfitzner (79. Vrancic), Boland – Hochscheidt, Nielsen (79. Ademi) – Kumbela
Zmiany: Later – Dogan, Henn, Washausen, Kratz,
Trener:
Sędziowie: Daniel Siebert (Berlin)
Widownia: