Polska – Węgry | 35:25 (koniec) |
MKS Perła – Sambor | 29:28 (koniec) | | | Piotrcovia – EKS Start | 23:29 (koniec) | | | KPR J.G. – Młyny Stoisław | 29:22 (koniec) |
SPR Olkusz – KPR Ruch | 26:28 (koniec) |
Meble Wójcik – Nielba | 24:33 (koniec) | | | MMTS – Pomezania | 35:31 (koniec) | | | Nielba – MMTS | 31:28 (koniec) |
Meble Wójcik – Pomezania | 28:24 (koniec) |
Jarosław Kowalski
Polska:
Szmal, Wichary, Wyszomirski – Bielecki, Chrapkowski, Michał Jurecki, Jurkiewicz, Lijewski, Masłowski, Rojewski, Szyba, Bartosz Jurecki, Grabarczyk, Syprzak, Daszek, Krajewski, Orzechowski, Wiśniewski
Zmiany:
Trener:
Węgry: Mikler, Szekely, Pallag – Bodo, Ivancsik, L. Nagy, Harsanyi, K. Nagy, Balogh, Ilyes, Lekai, Szollosi, Csaszar, Varsandan, Schuch, Zubai, Ancsin, Gerdan, Gulyas
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Węgry: Mikler, Szekely, Pallag – Bodo, Ivancsik, L. Nagy, Harsanyi, K. Nagy, Balogh, Ilyes, Lekai, Szollosi, Csaszar, Varsandan, Schuch, Zubai, Ancsin, Gerdan, Gulyas
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie:
Widownia:
Bramkarze:
Sławomir Szmal (Vive Tauron Kielce), Marcin Wichary (Orlen Wisła Płock), Piotr Wyszomirski (Pick Szeged)
Rozgrywający:
Karol Bielecki, Piotr Chrapkowski, Michał Jurecki, Krzysztof Lijewski (Vive Tauron Kielce), Mariusz Jurkiewicz (Orlen Wisła Płock), Piotr Masłowski (Azoty Puławy), Andrzej Rojewski (SC Magdeburg), Michał Szyba (Gorenje Velenje)
Obrotowi:
Bartosz Jurecki (SC Magdeburg), Piotr Grabarczyk (Vive Tauron Kielce), Kamil Syprzak (Orlen Wisła Płock)
Skrzydłowi:
Michał Daszek, Adam Wiśniewski (Orlen Wisła Płock), Przemysław Krajewski (Azoty Puławy), Robert Orzechowski (Górnik Zabrze)
Bramkarze:
Roland Mikler (MKB Veszprem), Marton Szekely (Balatonfüred), Peter Pallag (Csurgói KK)
Rozgrywający:
Gabor Ancsin, Zsolt Balogh, Ferenc Ilyes (Pick Szeged), Richard Bodo (Grundfos Tatabanya), Gabor Csaszar (Paris Saint-Germain), Tibor Gerdan, Balazs Szollosi (Balatonfüred), Mate Lekai, Laszlo Nagy (MKB Veszprem), Kornel Nagy (Dunkerque HB)
Skrzydłowi:
Peter Gulyas, Gergo Ivancsik (MKB Veszprem), Gergely Harsanyi (Grundfos Tatabanya), Milan Varsandan (B.Braun Gyöngyös)
Kołowi:
Timuzsin Schuch (MKB Veszprem), Szabolcs Szollosi (Csurgói KK), Szabolcs Zubai (Pick Szeged)