Linköping – IFK Helsinky | 2:0 (koniec) | | | Kuopio – Stavanger | 2:1 (koniec) | | | Grodno – Vítkovice | 0:2 (koniec) |
Pardubice – Färjestad | 2:3 (koniec) | | | EC-KAC – Koszyce | 2:3 (koniec) | | | Sheffield – JYP | 2:4 (koniec) |
Magnitogorsk – Jekaterynburg | 1:2 (koniec) | | | Czelabińsk – Omsk | 1:2 (koniec) | | | Saławat – Chanty-Mansyjsk | 4:2 (koniec) |
Din. Mińsk – Din. Ryga | 0:4 (koniec) | | | Dyn. Moskwa – Chabarowsk | 7:2 (koniec) | | | Niżniekamsk – Barys | 5:2 (koniec) |
Podolsk – Władywostok | 5:4 (po dogrywce) | | | Zagrzeb – Novosibirsk | 4:2 (koniec) | | | HC Slovan – Nowokuźnieck | 6:0 (koniec) |
finał
Dynamo Moskwa
7:2
(3:0, 4:1, 0:1)
Amur Chabarowsk
Składy i statystyki:
4. Karpov (Solovjov, Cvetkov), 13. Robinson (Pestuško), 16. Glazačev, 22. Cvetkov (Višněvskij, Robinson), 30. Volkov (Solovjov), 34. Daugavinš (Hietanen), 39. Kokarev (Galimov, Gorovikov) – 36. Litovčenko (Aťjušov, Ušenin Vl.), 54. Sokolov (Miklík, ZOhorna)
Sędziowie: Bělov, Komarov – Golovjov, Maťuša
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
Dynamo Moskwa:
Šaryčenkov (Lazušin) – Mironov, Hietanen, Robinson, Višněvskij, Osipov, Solovjov, A. Volkov – Daugavinš, Pestuško, Dm. Tarasov – Cvetkov, Karsums, Karpov – Kokarev, Gorovikov, Galimov – K. Volkov, Babenko, Alexeje – Glazačev.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Amur Chabarowsk: Metsola (22. Pečurskij) – Zub, Šulakov, Kolář, Těrjajev, Aťjušov, Verjovkin, Kurbatov – Da. Tarasov, Miklík, Zohorna – Achmetov, Wandell, Gračev – Litovčenko, Vl. Ušenin, Vj. Ušenin – Byvalcev, Sokolov, Faizullin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Amur Chabarowsk: Metsola (22. Pečurskij) – Zub, Šulakov, Kolář, Těrjajev, Aťjušov, Verjovkin, Kurbatov – Da. Tarasov, Miklík, Zohorna – Achmetov, Wandell, Gračev – Litovčenko, Vl. Ušenin, Vj. Ušenin – Byvalcev, Sokolov, Faizullin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Bělov, Komarov – Golovjov, Maťuša
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki KARPOV. Asysta Solovjov, Cvetkov.
Strzelcem bramki ROBINSON. Asysta Pestuško.
Strzelcem bramki GLAZAČEV.
Strzelcem bramki CVETKOV. Asysta Višněvskij, Robinson.
Strzelcem bramki VOLKOV. Asysta Solovjov.
Strzelcem bramki DAUGAVINŠ. Asysta Hietanen.
Strzelcem bramki LITOVČENKO. Asysta Aťjušov, Ušenin Vl..
Strzelcem bramki KOKAREV. Asysta Galimov, Gorovikov.
Strzelcem bramki SOKOLOV. Asysta Miklík, ZOhorna.