Toronto – Minnesota | 2:3 (koniec) | | | Washington – Boston | 4:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Anaheim – Carolina | 6:5 (2:1 po rz. karnych) |
San Jose – Ottawa | 2:4 (koniec) |
Magnitogorsk – Władywostok | 5:3 (koniec) | | | Czelabińsk – Chabarowsk | 3:1 (koniec) | | | Czerepowiec – Jarosław | 3:2 (koniec) |
Niżny Nowogród – Toljatti | 2:1 (1:0 po rz. karnych) | | | CSKA Moskwa – Podolsk | 5:2 (koniec) | | | Helsinki – HC Slovan | 1:3 (koniec) |
Sankt Petersburg – Dyn. Moskwa | 2:1 (2:1 po rz. karnych) | | | Soczi – Bars | 1:2 (koniec) | | | Sp. Moskwa – Niżniekamsk | 3:1 (koniec) |
Din. Ryga – Zagrzeb | 0:4 (koniec) |
finał
HK Spartak Moskwa
3:1
(1:0, 0:0, 2:1)
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk
Składy i statystyki:
4. Glazačev (Gilroy), 60. Mirnov (Stapleton, Bobrov), 60. Stoa (Glazačev) – 44. Gynge (Brulé, An. Sergejev)
Sędziowie: Gamalei, Morozov – Medvěděv, Zacharenkov
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
HK Spartak Moskwa:
Bespalov (Svensson) – Gilroy (A), Provolněv, Dyblenko, Kalinin, Bondarev, Kirillov, Sergijenko (A) – Radil, Stoa, Glazačev – Stapleton, V. Berdnikov, Mirnov – Leščenko, A. Voronin, Šmeljov – N. Li, Bobrov, Kuvajev (C).
Zmiany:
Trener:
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk: Kolppanen (Lisutin) – Ljamin, An. Sergejev, Berezin, Lekomcev, Bryncev, Kuzmin, Ogurcov (A) – Sexton (C), Brulé (A), Gynge – Stoljarov, Polygalov, K. Makarov – N. Kvartalnov, P. Kulikov, Porjadin – Koňkov, Jakimov, Milovzorov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk: Kolppanen (Lisutin) – Ljamin, An. Sergejev, Berezin, Lekomcev, Bryncev, Kuzmin, Ogurcov (A) – Sexton (C), Brulé (A), Gynge – Stoljarov, Polygalov, K. Makarov – N. Kvartalnov, P. Kulikov, Porjadin – Koňkov, Jakimov, Milovzorov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Gamalei, Morozov – Medvěděv, Zacharenkov
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki KONSTANTIN GLAZAČEV. Asysta Matthew Gilroy.
Strzelcem bramki RICHARD GYNGE. Asysta Gilbert Brulé, Andrej Sergejev.
Strzelcem bramki IGOR MIRNOV. Asysta Tim Stapleton, Viktor Bobrov.
Strzelcem bramki RYAN STOA. Asysta Konstantin Glazačev.