New Jersey – Washington | 2:5 (koniec) | | | Philadelphia – Toronto | 2:1 (koniec) | | | NY Islanders – Montreal | 3:1 (koniec) |
Boston – Pittsburgh | 4:3 (koniec) | | | Carolina – Los Angeles | 0:3 (koniec) | | | Ottawa – Calgary | 2:3 (po dogrywce) |
Florida – Tampa | 2:1 (po dogrywce) | | | Minnesota – St. Louis | 5:1 (koniec) | | | Nashville – Columbus | 4:3 (koniec) |
Chicago – Winnipeg | 3:5 (koniec) | | | Dallas – Buffalo | 4:3 (koniec) | | | Arizona – Vancouver | 3:0 (koniec) |
San Jose – Edmonton | 1:4 (koniec) |
Toljatti – Novosibirsk | 1:3 (koniec) | | | Jarosław – Saławat | 5:3 (koniec) | | | Bars – Nowokuźnieck | 6:1 (koniec) |
Niżniekamsk – Omsk | 4:0 (koniec) | | | Niżny Nowogród – Sankt Petersburg | 4:2 (koniec) | | | Dyn. Moskwa – Magnitogorsk | 1:2 (koniec) |
Podolsk – Czelabińsk | 3:1 (koniec) | | | Soczi – CSKA Moskwa | 0:2 (koniec) | | | Sp. Moskwa – Czerepowiec | 3:2 (po dogrywce) |
finał
Torpedo Niżny Nowogród
4:2
(0:1, 1:1, 3:0)
SKA Sankt Petersburg
Składy i statystyki:
25. Žerděv (Gračjov, Ashton), 41. Galuzin (Urakov, M. Osipov), 48. Norman (Urakov), 59. V. Kuľomin (Želdakov) – 12. Kovalčuk (Chafizullin), 37. Kablukov (Širokov, Rykov)
Sędziowie: Beljajev, Ravodin – Kuchava, Sadovnikov
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
Torpedo Niżny Nowogród:
M. Birjukov (Proskurjakov) – Želdakov, Jegoršev, Barancev, M. Osipov, Šulenin, Lofquist, Aljajev – Daugavinš, Frolov, D. Sjomin – Galuzin, Urakov, A. Potapov – Ashton, Gračjov, Žerděv – Mozer, Norman, V. Kuľomin – Verjajev.
Zmiany:
Trener:
SKA Sankt Petersburg: Koskinen (Šesťorkin) – Vojnov, Chafizullin, A. Bělov, Zub, Rukavišnikov, Judin, Rykov, J. Jakovlev – Dadonov, Koskiranta, Kovalčuk – Barabanov, Prochorkin, N. Gusev – Ketov, Kablukov, Širokov – Děrgačjov, Chochlačjov, Nekolenko.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
SKA Sankt Petersburg: Koskinen (Šesťorkin) – Vojnov, Chafizullin, A. Bělov, Zub, Rukavišnikov, Judin, Rykov, J. Jakovlev – Dadonov, Koskiranta, Kovalčuk – Barabanov, Prochorkin, N. Gusev – Ketov, Kablukov, Širokov – Děrgačjov, Chochlačjov, Nekolenko.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Beljajev, Ravodin – Kuchava, Sadovnikov
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki VIAČESLAV KUĽOMIN. Asysta Grigorij Želdakov.
Strzelcem bramki JOHN NORMAN. Asysta Kirill Urakov.
Strzelcem bramki VLADIMIR GALUZIN. Asysta Kirill Urakov, Maxim Osipov.
Strzelcem bramki ILJA KABLUKOV. Asysta Sergej Širokov, Jegor Rykov.
Strzelcem bramki NIKOLAJ ŽERDĚV. Asysta Jevgenij Gračjov, Carter Ashton.
Strzelcem bramki ILJA KOVALČUK. Asysta Dinar Chafizullin.