Kanada – Czechy | 2:3 (1:2 po rz. karnych) | | | Korea Płd. – Szwajcaria | 0:8 (koniec) | | | RKO – USA | 4:0 (koniec) |
Słowenia – Słowacja | 3:2 (2:1 po rz. karnych) |
RKO – Szwajcaria | 6:2 (koniec) | | | Finlandia – Szwecja | 7:2 (koniec) |
Columbus – Philadelphia | 1:2 (po dogrywce) | | | Carolina – NY Islanders | 0:3 (koniec) | | | Winnipeg – Colorado | 6:1 (koniec) |
Dallas – St. Louis | 2:1 (koniec) | | | Buffalo – Los Angeles | 2:4 (koniec) | | | Ottawa – NY Rangers | 6:3 (koniec) |
Minnesota – Anaheim | 2:3 (2:3 po rz. karnych) | | | Arizona – Edmonton | 1:0 (koniec) |
finał
Korea Południowa
0:8
(0:1, 0:2, 0:5)
Szwajcaria
Składy i statystyki:
11. Hollenstein (Haas, Loeffel), 28. Du Bois, 36. Suter (Herzog), 44. Rüfenacht (Untersander, Almond), 46. Suter (Ambühl, S. Moser), 47. Schäppi (Almond, Geering), 52. Suter (Geering, Ambühl), 56. Corvi (Hofmann, Du Bois)
Sędziowie: Hribik Jan, Rantala Aleksi – Lhotský Miroslav, McIntyre Fraser
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
Korea Południowa:
Dalton (46. Sung-Je Park) – Young, Won-čon Kim, Regan, Ton-ko I, Jong-čon So, Plante, Hjon-ho O – Ki-song Kim, Sang-uk Kim, Testwuide (A) – Swift, Radunske, Min-Ho Čo (A) – Won-čong Kim, U-sang Paj (C), Sang-u Šin – Jong-čon I, Jin-Hui Ahn, Sang-hun Šin – Čin-kjo Pak.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Szwajcaria: Hiller (Stephan) – E. Blum, Untersander, Furrer (C), Loeffel, Geering, Du Bois, Schlumpf – Praplan, Hollenstein, Haas – Ambühl (A), Suter, S. Moser (A) – Hofmann, Scherwey, Corvi – Rüfenacht, Schäppi, Herzog – Almond.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Szwajcaria: Hiller (Stephan) – E. Blum, Untersander, Furrer (C), Loeffel, Geering, Du Bois, Schlumpf – Praplan, Hollenstein, Haas – Ambühl (A), Suter, S. Moser (A) – Hofmann, Scherwey, Corvi – Rüfenacht, Schäppi, Herzog – Almond.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Hribik Jan, Rantala Aleksi – Lhotský Miroslav, McIntyre Fraser
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki ENZO CORVI. Asysta Grégory Hofmann, Félicien Du Bois.
Strzelcem bramki PIUS SUTER. Asysta Patrick Geering, Andres Ambühl.
Strzelcem bramki RETO SCHÄPPI. Asysta Cody Almond, Patrick Geering.
Strzelcem bramki PIUS SUTER. Asysta Andres Ambühl, Simon Moser.
Strzelcem bramki THOMAS RÜFENACHT. Asysta Ramon Untersander, Cody Almond.
Strzelcem bramki PIUS SUTER. Asysta Fabrice Herzog.
Strzelcem bramki FÉLICIEN DU BOIS.
Strzelcem bramki DENNIS HOLLENSTEIN. Asysta Gaëtan Haas, Romain Loeffel.