Kanada – Czechy | 2:3 (1:2 po rz. karnych) | | | Korea Płd. – Szwajcaria | 0:8 (koniec) | | | RKO – USA | 4:0 (koniec) |
Słowenia – Słowacja | 3:2 (2:1 po rz. karnych) |
RKO – Szwajcaria | 6:2 (koniec) | | | Finlandia – Szwecja | 7:2 (koniec) |
Columbus – Philadelphia | 1:2 (po dogrywce) | | | Carolina – NY Islanders | 0:3 (koniec) | | | Winnipeg – Colorado | 6:1 (koniec) |
Dallas – St. Louis | 2:1 (koniec) | | | Buffalo – Los Angeles | 2:4 (koniec) | | | Ottawa – NY Rangers | 6:3 (koniec) |
Minnesota – Anaheim | 2:3 (2:3 po rz. karnych) | | | Arizona – Edmonton | 1:0 (koniec) |
finał
Rosyjski Komitet Olimpijski
4:0
(1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
USA
Składy i statystyki:
8. Prochorkin (Mozjakin, Barabanov), 23. Prochorkin (Širokov, Mozjakin), 40. Kovalčuk (Andronov), 41. Kovalčuk (Vojnov, Andronov)
Sędziowie: Kubuš (SVK), Öhlund (SWE) – Lederer (CZE), Pihlblad (SWE)
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
Rosyjski Komitet Olimpijski:
Košečkin (I. Sorokin) – Gavrikov, Vojnov, Kiselevič, Nestěrov, Zub, Zubarev, J. Jakovlev – Andronov (A), Kalinin, Kovalčuk (A) – Dacjuk (C), Kaprizov, N. Gusev – Širokov, Prochorkin, Barabanov – Mozjakin, Grigorenko, Kablukov – Tělegin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
USA: Zapolski (Leggio) – Gunderson, Sanguinetti, Welch (A), Gilroy (A), Billins, Blum, Wisniewski – B. Butler, Ch. Bourque, Greenway – O'Neill, Roe, Little – Donato, Terry, Arcobello – B. Gionta (C), Kolarik, Stoa – McCarthy.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
USA: Zapolski (Leggio) – Gunderson, Sanguinetti, Welch (A), Gilroy (A), Billins, Blum, Wisniewski – B. Butler, Ch. Bourque, Greenway – O'Neill, Roe, Little – Donato, Terry, Arcobello – B. Gionta (C), Kolarik, Stoa – McCarthy.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Kubuš (SVK), Öhlund (SWE) – Lederer (CZE), Pihlblad (SWE)
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki ILJA KOVALČUK. Asysta Vjačeslav Vojnov, Sergej Andronov.
Strzelcem bramki ILJA KOVALČUK. Asysta Sergej Andronov.
Strzelcem bramki NIKOLAJ PROCHORKIN. Asysta Sergej Širokov, Sergej Mozjakin.
Strzelcem bramki NIKOLAJ PROCHORKIN. Asysta Sergej Mozjakin, Alexandr Barabanov.