Grodno – Eisbären | 2:4 (koniec) | | | Tampere – Djurgården | 5:1 (koniec) | | | JYP – Lugano | 0:1 (koniec) |
Skellefteå – IFK Helsinky | 3:4 (po dogrywce) | | | Storhamar – Trzyniec | 6:2 (koniec) | | | Vienna Capitals – Zürich | 2:6 (koniec) |
Aalborg – Frölunda | 1:5 (koniec) | | | Norimberk – Rouen | 2:5 (koniec) | | | Zug – Kometa Brno | 2:1 (koniec) |
Toronto – Los Angeles | 4:1 (koniec) | | | Montreal – Detroit | 7:3 (koniec) | | | Ottawa – Dallas | 4:1 (koniec) |
Nashville – Minnesota | 4:2 (koniec) |
Jekaterynburg – Barys | 1:2 (koniec) | | | Magnitogorsk – Saławat | 1:2 (po dogrywce) | | | Czelabińsk – Novosibirsk | 2:1 (3:1 po rz. karnych) |
Din. Ryga – Chabarowsk | 0:1 (koniec) | | | Bars – Helsinki | 2:3 (koniec) | | | CSKA Moskwa – Kunlun | 3:4 (koniec) |
Din. Mińsk – Dyn. Moskwa | 1:3 (koniec) | | | HC Slovan – Władywostok | 4:3 (koniec) | | | Podolsk – Czerepowiec | 4:1 (koniec) |
finał
Witiaź Podolsk
4:1
(1:0, 3:0, 0:1)
Severstal Czerepowiec
Składy i statystyki:
20. Makejev (A. Nikulin, Jevsejenkov), 21. Švec-Rogovoj (Makejev, Jevsejenkov), 23. M. Aaltonen (Jevsejenkov), 33. P. Černov (Švec-Rogovoj, A. Nikulin) – 48. Malevič (Juňkov, Lapin)
Sędziowie: Kuljov, Ravodin – Viljugin, Palej
Widownia: 3151
Spudłowany karny!:
Witiaź Podolsk:
Ortio (Samonov) – Stasenko, Jevsejenkov, Katičev, Golovkov, S. Romanov, Voronkov, Kožemjakin – Makejev, A. Nikulin, Stoljarov – Rendulić (A), A. Sjomin (A), M. Aaltonen – Švec-Rogovoj (C), Kokarev, N. Komarov – P. Černov, Vyglazov, Mons.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Severstal Czerepowiec: Magarilov (Furch) – A. Kulda, Kuljaš, V. Vasiljev, Kornějev, Malevič, Verjovkin, Lekomcev (A), Kudako, Syčuškin – Jašin, Boychuk, I. Zacharčuk – Ščerbina, Trubačjov (A), Rybin (C) – Lapin, Juňkov, Geraskin – Karlin, Monachov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Severstal Czerepowiec: Magarilov (Furch) – A. Kulda, Kuljaš, V. Vasiljev, Kornějev, Malevič, Verjovkin, Lekomcev (A), Kudako, Syčuškin – Jašin, Boychuk, I. Zacharčuk – Ščerbina, Trubačjov (A), Rybin (C) – Lapin, Juňkov, Geraskin – Karlin, Monachov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Kuljov, Ravodin – Viljugin, Palej
Widownia: 3151
Strzelcem bramki VLADIMIR MALEVIČ. Asysta Michail Juňkov, Sergej Lapin.
Strzelcem bramki PAVEL ČERNOV. Asysta Arťom Švec-Rogovoj, Alexandr Nikulin.
Strzelcem bramki MIRO AALTONEN. Asysta Alexandr Jevsejenkov.
Strzelcem bramki ARŤOM ŠVEC-ROGOVOJ. Asysta Alexej Makejev, Alexandr Jevsejenkov.
Strzelcem bramki ALEXEJ MAKEJEV. Asysta Alexandr Nikulin, Alexandr Jevsejenkov.