Calgary – Washington | 3:4 (1:2 po rz. karnych) | | | Toronto – Winnipeg | 3:2 (koniec) | | | Columbus – Buffalo | 5:4 (po dogrywce) |
Boston – Montreal | 0:3 (koniec) | | | St. Louis – Chicago | 7:3 (koniec) | | | Minnesota – Colorado | 3:2 (koniec) |
Arizona – Tampa | 7:1 (koniec) | | | Vancouver – Pittsburgh | 0:5 (koniec) | | | Los Angeles – NY Rangers | 4:3 (koniec) |
Detroit – Dallas | 4:2 (koniec) | | | Carolina – NY Islanders | 1:2 (koniec) | | | Chicago – Edmonton | 1:2 (po dogrywce) |
Władywostok – Bars | 1:5 (koniec) | | | Barys – Novosibirsk | 5:2 (koniec) | | | Saławat – Podolsk | 2:1 (koniec) |
Jekaterynburg – Sp. Moskwa | 2:1 (po dogrywce) | | | Helsinki – Czerepowiec | 3:2 (koniec) | | | Omsk – Niżny Nowogród | 1:3 (koniec) |
HC Slovan – Sankt Petersburg | 0:7 (koniec) |
finał
Arizona Coyotes
7:1
(3:0, 2:0, 2:1)
Tampa Bay Lightning
Składy i statystyki:
7. Oesterle (Richardson, Hinostroza), 9. Keller (Demers, Galchenyuk), 13. Stepan (Perlini, Goligoski), 29. Hinostroza (Goligoski, Raanta), 32. Grabner (Richardson), 49. Grabner, 53. Pánik – 50. Erne (T. Johnson, Gourde)
Sędziowie: Dan O'Halloran, Ghislain Hebert – Derek Nansen, Pierre Racicot
Widownia: 13 623
Spudłowany karny!:
Arizona Coyotes:
Raanta (Kuemper) – Ekman-Larsson (C), Demers, Goligoski, Hjalmarsson (A), Connauton, Oesterle – Pánik, Galchenyuk, Keller – Perlini, Stepan (A), Fischer – Grabner, Richardson, Hinostroza – Crouse, Cousins, J. Archibald.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Tampa Bay Lightning: Domingue (Vasilevskij) – McDonagh, Strålman (A), Coburn, Girardi, Koekkoek, Sergačjov – Stamkos (C), T. Johnson, Kučerov – Gourde, B. Point, Joseph – Killorn, Cirelli, Erne – J. T. Miller, Paquette, Callahan (A).
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Tampa Bay Lightning: Domingue (Vasilevskij) – McDonagh, Strålman (A), Coburn, Girardi, Koekkoek, Sergačjov – Stamkos (C), T. Johnson, Kučerov – Gourde, B. Point, Joseph – Killorn, Cirelli, Erne – J. T. Miller, Paquette, Callahan (A).
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Dan O'Halloran, Ghislain Hebert – Derek Nansen, Pierre Racicot
Widownia: 13 623
Strzelcem bramki RICHARD PÁNIK.
Strzelcem bramki ADAM ERNE. Asysta Tyler Johnson, Yanni Gourde.
Strzelcem bramki MICHAEL GRABNER.
Strzelcem bramki MICHAEL GRABNER. Asysta Brad Richardson.
Strzelcem bramki VINNIE HINOSTROZA. Asysta Alex Goligoski, Antti Raanta.
Strzelcem bramki DEREK STEPAN. Asysta Brendan Perlini, Alex Goligoski.
Strzelcem bramki CLAYTON KELLER. Asysta Jason Demers, Alex Galchenyuk.
Strzelcem bramki JORDAN OESTERLE. Asysta Brad Richardson, Vinnie Hinostroza.