New Jersey – Pittsburgh | 4:2 (koniec) | | | NY Islanders – Vancouver | 5:2 (koniec) | | | Philadelphia – Florida | 1:2 (koniec) |
Buffalo – Tampa | 2:1 (koniec) | | | Detroit – Arizona | 6:1 (koniec) | | | Minnesota – Washington | 2:5 (koniec) |
Edmonton – Montreal | 6:2 (koniec) | | | Los Angeles – Toronto | 1:5 (koniec) | | | San Jose – Nashville | 5:4 (koniec) |
Novosibirsk – Kunlun | 2:4 (koniec) | | | Barys – Chabarowsk | 5:6 (koniec) | | | Din. Mińsk – Magnitogorsk | 0:2 (koniec) |
Helsinki – Czerepowiec | 4:0 (koniec) | | | Sankt Petersburg – Władywostok | 8:2 (koniec) | | | Soczi – Jarosław | 3:2 (po dogrywce) |
Sp. Moskwa – Jekaterynburg | 4:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Podolsk – Czelabińsk | 3:4 (po dogrywce) | | | Omsk – Dyn. Moskwa | 0:4 (koniec) |
finał
SKA Sankt Petersburg
8:2
(0:1, 3:0, 5:1)
Admirał Władywostok
Składy i statystyki:
27. Rundblad (Prochorkin, N. Gusev), 31. Prochorkin (Tokranov), 39. Koskiranta, 41. Kablukov (Rukavišnikov), 44. Karpov (Prochorkin, N. Gusev), 50. Prochorkin (N. Gusev, Karpov), 59. Prochorkin (Karpov, Gavrikov), 60. Kuzmenko (Byvalcev) – 8. Glazačev (Serebrjakov, A. Strelcov), 43. Glazačev (Tatalin, K. Voronin)
Sędziowie: Bondar, Gamalej – Kuprijanov, Parikov
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
SKA Sankt Petersburg:
Hellberg (Lysenkov) – Rundblad, Gavrikov, A. Bělov, Tokranov, Chafizullin, Rukavišnikov, Zemčonok – Prochorkin, Karpov, N. Gusev – Byvalcev, Barabanov, Kuzmenko – Koskiranta, S. Plotnikov, Jakupov – Kablukov, Kručinin, Morozov – O. Li.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Admirał Władywostok: Serebrjakov (44. Krasotkin) – Miščenko, Antropov, Taratunin, Kubát, Kozlovskij, Ugolnikov, Karmaškov, Tatalin – Vicharev, V. Butuzov, Koňkov – Hovorka, V. Polák, Zajcev – Černikov, A. Strelcov, V. Strelcov – Glazačev, Mereskin, K. Voronin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Admirał Władywostok: Serebrjakov (44. Krasotkin) – Miščenko, Antropov, Taratunin, Kubát, Kozlovskij, Ugolnikov, Karmaškov, Tatalin – Vicharev, V. Butuzov, Koňkov – Hovorka, V. Polák, Zajcev – Černikov, A. Strelcov, V. Strelcov – Glazačev, Mereskin, K. Voronin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Bondar, Gamalej – Kuprijanov, Parikov
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki KONSTANTIN GLAZAČEV. Asysta Nikita Serebrjakov, Alexandr Strelcov.
Strzelcem bramki DAVID RUNDBLAD. Asysta Nikolaj Prochorkin, Nikita Gusev.
Strzelcem bramki NIKOLAJ PROCHORKIN. Asysta Vasilij Tokranov.
Strzelcem bramki JARNO KOSKIRANTA.
Strzelcem bramki ILJA KABLUKOV. Asysta Roman Rukavišnikov.
Strzelcem bramki KONSTANTIN GLAZAČEV. Asysta Roman Tatalin, Kirill Voronin.
Strzelcem bramki MAXIM KARPOV. Asysta Nikolaj Prochorkin, Nikita Gusev.
Strzelcem bramki NIKOLAJ PROCHORKIN. Asysta Nikita Gusev, Maxim Karpov.
Strzelcem bramki NIKOLAJ PROCHORKIN. Asysta Maxim Karpov, Vladislav Gavrikov.
Strzelcem bramki ANDREJ KUZMENKO. Asysta Alexej Byvalcev.