Philadelphia – Tampa | 2:5 (koniec) | | | Carolina – NY Rangers | 1:2 (koniec) | | | Florida – Buffalo | 4:2 (koniec) |
New Jersey – Pittsburgh | 3:4 (koniec) | | | Montreal – Columbus | 3:2 (koniec) | | | Minnesota – Anaheim | 0:4 (koniec) |
St. Louis – Toronto | 3:2 (po dogrywce) | | | Dallas – Nashville | 3:5 (koniec) | | | Edmonton – Arizona | 2:3 (1:2 po rz. karnych) |
Chabarowsk – Barys | 2:0 (koniec) | | | Kunlun – Władywostok | 6:3 (koniec) | | | Novosibirsk – Jekaterynburg | 3:4 (koniec) |
Saławat – Bars | 3:2 (po dogrywce) | | | Niżny Nowogród – Czelabińsk | 2:0 (koniec) | | | Czerepowiec – Din. Ryga | 4:5 (po dogrywce) |
Niżniekamsk – Sankt Petersburg | 0:4 (koniec) | | | CSKA Moskwa – Jarosław | 2:1 (4:3 po rz. karnych) | | | Dyn. Moskwa – Magnitogorsk | 1:2 (koniec) |
Helsinki – HC Slovan | 7:1 (koniec) | | | Soczi – Sp. Moskwa | 2:0 (koniec) | | | Podolsk – Din. Mińsk | 4:3 (koniec) |
finał
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk
0:4
(0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
SKA Sankt Petersburg
Składy i statystyki:
20. Hersley (Prochorkin, N. Gusev), 28. Kuzmenko (Dacjuk, S. Plotnikov), 34. Koskiranta (Jakupov), 42. N. Gusev (Zub)
Sędziowie: Alexandr Sojn, Viktor Birin – Konstantin Gordenko, Alexandr Sjusjev
Widownia: 3075
Spudłowany karny!:
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk:
I. Ježov (42. Korotajev) – Polášek, Bryncev (A), Volgin, D. Musin, Šaripzjanov (A), Timašov, Semjonov – Jo. Nättinen, Ruohomaa, Bikmullin – Nestrašil (C), Porjadin, Puustinen – P. Kulikov, E. Galimov, Chisamutdinov – Šiksatdarov, Padakin, Zdunov – Šarifjanov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
SKA Sankt Petersburg: Šesťorkin (Hellberg) – Hersley, Gavrikov (A), Zub, Zubarev, Rukavišnikov, Rundblad, Sjomin – Dacjuk (C), S. Plotnikov (A), Kuzmenko – Prochorkin, Barabanov, N. Gusev – Koskiranta, Jakupov, Karpov – Děrgačov, M. Malcev, Ivan Morozov – O. Li.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
SKA Sankt Petersburg: Šesťorkin (Hellberg) – Hersley, Gavrikov (A), Zub, Zubarev, Rukavišnikov, Rundblad, Sjomin – Dacjuk (C), S. Plotnikov (A), Kuzmenko – Prochorkin, Barabanov, N. Gusev – Koskiranta, Jakupov, Karpov – Děrgačov, M. Malcev, Ivan Morozov – O. Li.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Alexandr Sojn, Viktor Birin – Konstantin Gordenko, Alexandr Sjusjev
Widownia: 3075
Strzelcem bramki NIKITA GUSEV. Asysta Arťom Zub.
Strzelcem bramki JARNO KOSKIRANTA. Asysta Nail Jakupov.
Strzelcem bramki ANDREJ KUZMENKO. Asysta Pavel Dacjuk, Sergej Plotnikov.
Strzelcem bramki PATRIK HERSLEY. Asysta Nikolaj Prochorkin, Nikita Gusev.