Buffalo – Boston | 0:3 (koniec) | | | Washington – Columbus | 2:1 (po dogrywce) | | | New Jersey – Toronto | 4:5 (po dogrywce) |
NY Rangers – Carolina | 5:3 (koniec) | | | Colorado – Minnesota | 4:6 (koniec) | | | Nashville – Pittsburgh | 2:5 (koniec) |
Winnipeg – St. Louis | 4:5 (po dogrywce) | | | Chicago – NY Islanders | 5:2 (koniec) | | | Edmonton – Calgary | 1:5 (koniec) |
Anaheim – Vegas | 4:3 (koniec) | | | San Jose – Los Angeles | 2:3 (po dogrywce) |
Novosibirsk – Kunlun | 3:2 (3:2 po rz. karnych) | | | CSKA Moskwa – Podolsk | 3:0 (koniec) | | | Niżniekamsk – Omsk | 2:6 (koniec) |
Niżny Nowogród – Din. Ryga | 5:2 (koniec) | | | Soczi – Helsinki | 4:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Bars – Jarosław | 3:0 (koniec) |
Ambri-Piotta – TPS | 3:0 (koniec) | | | Team Canada – Davos | 5:1 (koniec) |
Finlandia – Słowacja | 8:1 (koniec) | | | Czechy – Niemcy | 3:4 (koniec) | | | Szwajcaria – Szwecja | 2:5 (koniec) |
Rosja – Kanada | 6:0 (koniec) |
finał
Torpedo Niżny Nowogród
5:2
(2:2, 3:0, 0:0)
Dinamo Ryga
Składy i statystyki:
2. Bočarov (Aljajev, Varnakov), 14. Bočarov (Varnakov, Shore), 22. Varnakov (Bočarov, Shore), 26. Bočarov (Shore), 27. Belevič (Ch. Genoway) – 8. Protapovič (Setdikov), 12. Batna (Mamčics, Gegeris)
Sędziowie:
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
Torpedo Niżny Nowogród:
Lindbäck (Tichomirov) – Barancev, Orlov, Ch. Genoway, Mišarin, Volčenkov, Aljajev – Počivalov, Schroeder, Šenfeld – Rattie, Varnakov, Bočarov – D. Iljin, Urakov, Verjajev – Šachvorostov, Smolin, Belevič – Shore.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Dinamo Ryga: Salák (27. An. Makarov) – Bartulis, Ališauskas, Sotnieks, Berglund, Ďaloga, Marshall, Mamčics – Slepec, Darzinš, Gillies – Setdikov, Protapovič, Meija – Gegeris, Ashton, Batna – Trastašenkovs, M. Redlihs, Lipsbergs – Džerinš.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Dinamo Ryga: Salák (27. An. Makarov) – Bartulis, Ališauskas, Sotnieks, Berglund, Ďaloga, Marshall, Mamčics – Slepec, Darzinš, Gillies – Setdikov, Protapovič, Meija – Gegeris, Ashton, Batna – Trastašenkovs, M. Redlihs, Lipsbergs – Džerinš.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie:
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki ANDREJ BELEVIČ. Asysta Charles Genoway.
Strzelcem bramki STANISLAV BOČAROV. Asysta Drew Shore.
Strzelcem bramki MICHAIL VARNAKOV. Asysta Stanislav Bočarov, Drew Shore.
Strzelcem bramki STANISLAV BOČAROV. Asysta Michail Varnakov, Drew Shore.
Strzelcem bramki OSKARS BATNA. Asysta Robert Mamčics, Emils Gegeris.
Strzelcem bramki ALEXANDR PROTAPOVIČ. Asysta Nikita Setdikov.
Strzelcem bramki STANISLAV BOČAROV. Asysta Arťom Aljajev, Michail Varnakov.