Ottawa – Montreal | 1:2 (po dogrywce) | | | Philadelphia – Tampa | 0:1 (koniec) | | | Washington – New Jersey | 1:5 (koniec) |
NY Islanders – Boston | 2:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Carolina – Los Angeles | 2:0 (koniec) | | | St. Louis – NY Rangers | 5:2 (koniec) |
Chicago – Anaheim | 4:2 (koniec) | | | Vegas – Columbus | 0:3 (koniec) | | | Calgary – Edmonton | 4:3 (koniec) |
San Jose – Dallas | 2:1 (koniec) | | | Winnipeg – Nashville | 0:1 (koniec) | | | Minnesota – Vancouver | 1:4 (koniec) |
Detroit – Buffalo | 1:5 (koniec) |
Władywostok – Bars | 5:1 (koniec) | | | Barys – Jarosław | 4:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Saławat – Din. Ryga | 5:0 (koniec) |
Czelabińsk – Soczi | 2:3 (0:2 po rz. karnych) | | | CSKA Moskwa – Jekaterynburg | 2:3 (0:1 po rz. karnych) | | | Niżniekamsk – Podolsk | 2:3 (koniec) |
Sankt Petersburg – Dyn. Moskwa | 2:1 (po dogrywce) | | | Din. Mińsk – Sp. Moskwa | 1:5 (koniec) |
finał
Saławat Jułajew Ufa
5:0
(1:0, 2:0, 2:0)
Dinamo Ryga
Składy i statystyki:
3. V. Žarkov (Kadějkin, Koledov), 26. Hartikainen (Sošnikov, Manninen), 27. Gimatov (Sošnikov, Manninen), 46. Kručinin (Burmistrov, Chochrjakov), 49. Gimatov (Baškirov, Kadějkin)
Sędziowie: Akuzovskij, Raming – Nikolajev, Strelcov
Widownia: 6 873
Spudłowany karny!:
Saławat Jułajew Ufa:
Karejev (Metsola) – Panin (C), Larsen, Arzamascev, Koledov, Ar. Sergejev, Lisovec, Muchamadullin, A. Semjonov – Hartikainen, Manninen, Sošnikov (A) – Chochrjakov, Burmistrov (A), Kručinin – V. Žarkov, Kadějkin, Soloduchin – Baškirov, Kartajev, Gimatov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Dinamo Ryga: Voris (Liepins) – Mamčics, Marshall, Ališauskas, Ďaloga, Balinskis, Maione, Berglund, Gimajev – Ashton, Batna, Gegeris – Slepec, Setdikov, Protapovič – Džerinš, Meija (A), M. Redlihs (C) – Trastašenkovs, Berzinš, Gillies.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Dinamo Ryga: Voris (Liepins) – Mamčics, Marshall, Ališauskas, Ďaloga, Balinskis, Maione, Berglund, Gimajev – Ashton, Batna, Gegeris – Slepec, Setdikov, Protapovič – Džerinš, Meija (A), M. Redlihs (C) – Trastašenkovs, Berzinš, Gillies.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Akuzovskij, Raming – Nikolajev, Strelcov
Widownia: 6 873
Strzelcem bramki EDUARD GIMATOV. Asysta Danil Baškirov, Alexandr Kadějkin.
Strzelcem bramki ALEXEJ KRUČININ. Asysta Alexandr Burmistrov, Pjotr Chochrjakov.
Strzelcem bramki EDUARD GIMATOV. Asysta Nikita Sošnikov, Sakari Manninen.
Strzelcem bramki TEEMU HARTIKAINEN. Asysta Nikita Sošnikov, Sakari Manninen.