Tampa – NY Islanders | 8:2 (koniec) |
Jekaterynburg – Kunlun | 7:0 (koniec) | | | Czelabińsk – Soczi | 2:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Din. Ryga – Podolsk | 4:3 (koniec) |
Niżny Nowogród – Sankt Petersburg | 4:6 (koniec) |
finał
Tampa Bay Lightning
8:2
(3:1, 2:0, 3:1)
Serie: 1:0
New York Islanders
Składy i statystyki:
2. B. Point (Coleman, L. Schenn), 9. Hedman (B. Point, Kučerov), 11. McDonagh (Kučerov, Sergačjov), 25. Gourde (Maroon, Shattenkirk), 34. B. Point (Hedman, Kučerov), 46. Kučerov (B. Point, Shattenkirk), 50. Palát (B. Point, Kučerov), 54. Gourde (Shattenkirk, Hedman) – 5. Eberle (Lee, Barzal), 49. Leddy (Lee, Eberle)
Sędziowie: O’Rourke, Rooney – Murray, Kovachik
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
Tampa Bay Lightning:
Vasilevskij (McElhinney) – Bogosian, Hedman (A), Černák, McDonagh (A), Shattenkirk, Sergačjov, L. Schenn – Kučerov, B. Point, Palát – T. Johnson, Cirelli, Killorn (A) – Coleman, Gourde, Goodrow – Paquette, Maroon.
Zmiany:
Trener:
New York Islanders: Greiss (11. Varlamov) – Pulock, Pelech, Mayfield, D. Toews, A. Greene, Leddy – Eberle, Barzal, Lee (C) – Jo. Bailey (A), B. Nelson, Beauvillier – Johnston, Pageau, Brassard – Clutterbuck (A), Cizikas, M. Martin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
New York Islanders: Greiss (11. Varlamov) – Pulock, Pelech, Mayfield, D. Toews, A. Greene, Leddy – Eberle, Barzal, Lee (C) – Jo. Bailey (A), B. Nelson, Beauvillier – Johnston, Pageau, Brassard – Clutterbuck (A), Cizikas, M. Martin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: O’Rourke, Rooney – Murray, Kovachik
Widownia:
Tampa | 4 | 2 | NY Islanders |
#1 | Wtorek 08.09.2020 • 02:10 |
Tampa - NY Islanders 8:2 | |
#2 | Czwartek 10.09.2020 • 02:10 |
Tampa - NY Islanders 2:1 | |
#3 | Sobota 12.09.2020 • 02:00 |
NY Islanders - Tampa 5:3 | |
#4 | Niedziela 13.09.2020 • 21:00 |
NY Islanders - Tampa 1:4 | |
#5 | Środa 16.09.2020 • 02:00 |
Tampa - NY Islanders 1:2 koniec po dogrywce | |
#6 | Piątek 18.09.2020 • 02:10 |
NY Islanders - Tampa 1:2 koniec po dogrywce |
Strzelcem bramki BRAYDEN POINT. Asysta Blake Coleman, Luke Schenn.
Strzelcem bramki JORDAN EBERLE. Asysta Anders Lee, Mathew Barzal.
Strzelcem bramki VICTOR HEDMAN. Asysta Brayden Point, Nikita Kučerov.
Strzelcem bramki RYAN MCDONAGH. Asysta Nikita Kučerov, Michail Sergačjov.
Strzelcem bramki YANNI GOURDE. Asysta Patrick Maroon, Kevin Shattenkirk.
Strzelcem bramki BRAYDEN POINT. Asysta Victor Hedman, Nikita Kučerov.
Strzelcem bramki NIKITA KUČEROV. Asysta Brayden Point, Kevin Shattenkirk.
Strzelcem bramki NICK LEDDY. Asysta Anders Lee, Jordan Eberle.
Strzelcem bramki ONDŘEJ PALÁT. Asysta Brayden Point, Nikita Kučerov.
Strzelcem bramki YANNI GOURDE. Asysta Kevin Shattenkirk, Victor Hedman.