Biegi narc. - bieg łączony kob. | Bjoergen (NOR) (koniec) | | | Łyż. szybkie - 5000 m męż. | Kramer (NED) (koniec) |
Biathlon - sprint męż. | Bjoerndalen (NOR) (koniec) | | | Skoki narc. - HS-106 ind. kwal. | 1. Hayboeck (AUT) (koniec) |
1R: Baird - Calabrese | 4:2 (koniec) | | | 1R: J. Robertson - Pagett | 4:3 (koniec) |
1R: M.White - Steadman | 3:4 (koniec) | | | 1R: Burden - Saenkgham | 4:3 (koniec) |
1R: Swail - Muir | 4:0 (koniec) | | | 1R: Advani - Borg | 2:4 (koniec) |
1R: Burns - De Lu | 4:0 (koniec) | | | 1R: Grace - Day | 4:0 (koniec) |
1R: Maflin - Page | 2:4 (koniec) | | | 1R: Lawler - Kowalski | 4:0 (koniec) |
1R: Dott - Ebdon | 4:3 (koniec) | | | 1R: Stefanów - Robertson | 1:4 (koniec) |
1R: Carrington - Einsle | 3:4 (koniec) | | | 1R: Drago - Highfield | 4:0 (koniec) |
1R: Campbell - Keogan | 4:1 (koniec) | | | 2R: Burden - J. Robertson | 4:1 (koniec) |
2R: Fu - Bond | 0:4 (koniec) | | | 2R: Burns - Donaldson | 4:1 (koniec) |
2R: Pinches - Borg | 4:1 (koniec) | | | 2R: McLoad - Cope | 1:4 (koniec) |
2R: Joyce - Anda | 1:4 (koniec) | | | 3R: Burden - Steadman | 4:2 (koniec) |
3R: Burns - Pinches | 3:4 (koniec) | | | 3R: Gilbert - Anda | 3:4 (koniec) |
3R: Lawler - Cope | 4:0 (koniec) |
WRC Szwecja | Latvala (koniec) | | | WRC Szwecja | Latvala (koniec) |
wydarzenie zakończone
Łyżwiarstwo szybkie - 5000 m mężczyzn
Kramer (NED)
(Blokhuijsen, Bergsma)
Tomasz Skalski
1. Sven Kramer (HOL) – 6:10.76
2. Jan Blokhuijsen (HOL) – 6:15.71
3. Jorrit Bergsma (HOL) – 6:16.66
4. Bart Swings (BEL) – 6:17.79
5. Svere Lunde Pedersen (NOR) – 6.18.84
6. Denis Yuskov (RUS) – 6:19.51
7. Ivan Skobrev (RUS) – 6:19.83
8. Patrick Beckert (Niemcy) – 6:21.18
9. Havard Bokko (NOR) – 6:22.84
10. Moritz Geisreiter (GER) – 6:24.79
11. Aleksander Rumyantsev (RUS) – 6:24.93
12. Lee Seung Hoon (KOR) – 6:25.61
13. Jan Szymański (POL) – 6:26.35
14. Shane Dobbin (NZL) – 6:26.90
15. Dmitriy Babenko (KAZ) – 6:28.26
16. Emery Lehman (USA) – 6:29.95
17. Andrea Giovannini (ITA) – 6:30.84
18. Ewen Fernandez (FRA) – 6:31.09
19. Jonathan Kuck (USA) – 6:31.53
20. Patrick Meek (USA) – 6:32.94
21. Alexej Baumgaertner (Niemcy) – 6:34.35
22. Mathieux Giroux (CAN) – 6:35.77
23. Sebastian Druszkiewicz (POL) – 6:37.16
24. Kim Cheol Min (KOR) – 6:37.29
25. Simen Spieler Nielsen (NOR) – 6:42.47
26. Shane Williamson (JAP) – 6:42.88
Lee Seung Hoon (Korea Południowa) – 6:25.61
Bart Swings (Belgia) – 6:17.79
Svere Lunde Pedersen (Norwegia) – 6:18.84