Buffalo – Boston | 0:3 (koniec) | | | Washington – Columbus | 2:1 (po dogrywce) | | | New Jersey – Toronto | 4:5 (po dogrywce) |
NY Rangers – Carolina | 5:3 (koniec) | | | Colorado – Minnesota | 4:6 (koniec) | | | Nashville – Pittsburgh | 2:5 (koniec) |
Winnipeg – St. Louis | 4:5 (po dogrywce) | | | Chicago – NY Islanders | 5:2 (koniec) | | | Edmonton – Calgary | 1:5 (koniec) |
Anaheim – Vegas | 4:3 (koniec) | | | San Jose – Los Angeles | 2:3 (po dogrywce) |
Novosibirsk – Kunlun | 3:2 (3:2 po rz. karnych) | | | CSKA Moskwa – Podolsk | 3:0 (koniec) | | | Niżniekamsk – Omsk | 2:6 (koniec) |
Niżny Nowogród – Din. Ryga | 5:2 (koniec) | | | Soczi – Helsinki | 4:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Bars – Jarosław | 3:0 (koniec) |
Ambri-Piotta – TPS | 3:0 (koniec) | | | Team Canada – Davos | 5:1 (koniec) |
Finlandia – Słowacja | 8:1 (koniec) | | | Czechy – Niemcy | 3:4 (koniec) | | | Szwajcaria – Szwecja | 2:5 (koniec) |
Rosja – Kanada | 6:0 (koniec) |
finał
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk
2:6
(1:2, 0:2, 1:2)
Avangard Omsk
Składy i statystyki:
2. White (Berglund, Šaripzjanov), 50. Berglund (Denis Kazionov, Šaripzjanov) – 3. Pjanov (Klinkhammer), 19. Košelev (Martynov), 30. K. Semjonov (Vojnov, Šumakov), 35. Širokov (Klinkhammer), 44. K. Semjonov (Gračjov, Vojnov), 54. Šumakov (Bondarev)
Sędziowie:
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
Nieftiechimik Niżniekamsk:
Barulin (Šaryčenkov) – R. Murphy, Pajgin, Bryncev, Aťušov, S. Zacharčuk, Šaripzjanov, Volgin – Šiksatdarov, Z. Mitchell, Enlund – P. Kulikov, Černikov, Chajrullin – Padakin, White, Berglund – Denis Kazionov, Chisamutdinov, Chafizov – Šarifjanov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Avangard Omsk: Bobkov (Garipov) – Pokka, Bondarev, Jemelin, Franson, Martynov, Vojnov – Andrighetto, Širokov, Gračjov – McMillan, Klinkhammer, Pjanov – Šumakov, Košelev, K. Semjonov – Dědunov, Stas, A. Potapov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Avangard Omsk: Bobkov (Garipov) – Pokka, Bondarev, Jemelin, Franson, Martynov, Vojnov – Andrighetto, Širokov, Gračjov – McMillan, Klinkhammer, Pjanov – Šumakov, Košelev, K. Semjonov – Dědunov, Stas, A. Potapov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie:
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki MATT WHITE. Asysta Jacob Berglund, Damir Šaripzjanov.
Strzelcem bramki VALENTIN PJANOV. Asysta Rob Klinkhammer.
Strzelcem bramki SEMJON KOŠELEV. Asysta Jegor Martynov.
Strzelcem bramki KIRILL SEMJONOV. Asysta Vjačeslav Vojnov, Sergej Šumakov.
Strzelcem bramki SERGEJ ŠIROKOV. Asysta Rob Klinkhammer.
Strzelcem bramki KIRILL SEMJONOV. Asysta Jevgenij Gračjov, Vjačeslav Vojnov.
Strzelcem bramki JACOB BERGLUND. Asysta Denis Kazionov, Damir Šaripzjanov.
Strzelcem bramki SERGEJ ŠUMAKOV. Asysta Alexej Bondarev.