NY Rangers – Boston | 1:3 (koniec) | | | Carolina – Edmonton | 3:4 (po dogrywce) | | | Vancouver – Anaheim | 1:5 (koniec) |
Nashville – St. Louis | 2:1 (koniec) | | | Ottawa – Dallas | 4:3 (po dogrywce) | | | New Jersey – Columbus | 4:3 (2:1 po rz. karnych) |
Buffalo – Toronto | 5:2 (koniec) | | | Winnipeg – Chicago | 3:2 (koniec) | | | San Jose – Florida | 3:5 (koniec) |
Calgary – Anaheim | 6:4 (koniec) | | | Arizona – NY Islanders | 2:1 (koniec) |
Magnitogorsk – Kunlun | 2:1 (koniec) | | | Czelabińsk – Czerepowiec | 2:4 (koniec) | | | Saławat – Soczi | 2:0 (koniec) |
Niżniekamsk – Chabarowsk | 3:5 (koniec) | | | Din. Mińsk – CSKA Moskwa | 1:4 (koniec) | | | Helsinki – Dyn. Moskwa | 5:0 (koniec) |
Sankt Petersburg – Władywostok | 6:0 (koniec) | | | Din. Ryga – Jekaterynburg | 2:1 (koniec) |
finał
Traktor Czelabińsk
2:4
(0:2, 0:0, 2:2)
Severstal Czerepowiec
Składy i statystyki:
44. Sedlák, 47. Hyka (Calof, Sedlák) – 4. A. Kulda (Kinrade, Kodola), 18. Kodola (Markovin), 57. A. Alexejev (Markovin, Petunin), 60. N. Chlystov (Kapustin)
Sędziowie: Birin, Lavrentěv – Maximovskij, Judin
Widownia: 4115
Spudłowany karny!:
Traktor Czelabińsk:
S. Galimov (Fedotov) – Isajev, Bailen (A), Šepelev, Borodkin, S. Těreščenko, Karpuchin, Jasinskij, Alexejev – Calof, Sedlák (C), Hyka – Kosov, Karlin, N. Komarov – Osnovin, An. Popov (A), Stěpanov – Čebykin, Bobyljov, Podkorytov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Severstal Czerepowiec: Podjapolskij (Šugajev) – Kinrade, A. Kulda, Makejev, Chochlov, Kudako, Khabarov, Provolněv, N. Chlystov – Monachov (A), Jakimov (A), Čižikov – Geraskin (C), J. Jakovlev, Kapustin – Petunin, Kodola, Markovin – J. Morozov, A. Alexejev, Liška.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Severstal Czerepowiec: Podjapolskij (Šugajev) – Kinrade, A. Kulda, Makejev, Chochlov, Kudako, Khabarov, Provolněv, N. Chlystov – Monachov (A), Jakimov (A), Čižikov – Geraskin (C), J. Jakovlev, Kapustin – Petunin, Kodola, Markovin – J. Morozov, A. Alexejev, Liška.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Birin, Lavrentěv – Maximovskij, Judin
Widownia: 4115
Strzelcem bramki ARTURS KULDA. Asysta Geoffrey Kinrade, Vladislav Kodola.
Strzelcem bramki VLADISLAV KODOLA. Asysta Dmitrij Markovin.
Strzelcem bramki LUKÁŠ SEDLÁK.
Strzelcem bramki TOMÁŠ HYKA. Asysta Andrew Calof, Lukáš Sedlák.
Strzelcem bramki ANDREJ ALEXEJEV. Asysta Dmitrij Markovin, Alexandr Petunin.
Strzelcem bramki NIKITA CHLYSTOV. Asysta Kirill Kapustin.