Saławat – Omsk | 5:6 (po dogrywce) | | | CSKA Moskwa – Jekaterynburg | 1:2 (0:1 po rz. karnych) | | | Jarosław – Novosibirsk | 3:2 (koniec) |
Kunlun – Czerepowiec | 2:4 (koniec) | | | Niżniekamsk – Niżny Nowogród | 1:0 (2:1 po rz. karnych) | | | Soczi – Helsinki | 0:5 (koniec) |
Din. Mińsk – Sankt Petersburg | 4:3 (po dogrywce) |
Kanada – Rosja | 5:0 (koniec) | | | Stany Zjednoczone – Finlandia | 4:3 (koniec) | | | Finlandia – Rosja | 4:1 (koniec) |
Rögle BK – Frölunda | 0:0 (*19:00) | | | Rögle BK – Frölunda | 0:0 (*19:00) | | | Monachium – Tampere | 0:0 (*20:30) |
Monachium – Tampere | 0:0 (*20:30) |
koniec po dogrywce
Saławat Jułajew Ufa
5:6
(2:2, 0:1, 3:2 - 0:1)
Avangard Omsk
Składy i statystyki:
5. V. Žarkov (Kadějkin, Naumenkov), 18. Kugryšev (Alexejev, Manninen), 44. Naumenkov (Kadějkin, V. Žarkov), 56. M. Granlund (Larsen), 59. M. Granlund (Hartikainen, Larsen) – 11. Chochlačov, 16. Kovalčuk (K. Semjonov, Jemelin), 39. K. Semjonov, 48. Kaski (Jemelin, Sekáč), 57. Kaski (Tolčinskij), 64. Sekáč (Zernov, Kovalčuk)
Sędziowie: Hribik, Fraňo – Golovlev, Savenkov
Widownia: 4 035
Spudłowany karny!:
Saławat Jułajew Ufa:
Metsola (Tarasov) – Larsen, Panin (C), Naumenkov, Koledov, Alexejev, J. Birjukov, A. Semjonov – Hartikainen (A), Manninen, M. Granlund – Kadějkin, V. Žarkov (A), Platt – Chochrjakov, Alalykin, Kugryšev – Kuzmin, Pimenov, Gimatov – Pustozjorov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Avangard Omsk: Hrubec (Bobkov) – Jemelin (C), Kaski, Čudinov, Běreglazov, Gončarov, Solovjov, Gotovec – Sekáč (A), K. Kostin, Knight – A. Potapov, Kovalčuk (A), Zernov – K. Semjonov, Tolčinskij, Dědunov – Jaremčuk, Kablukov, N. Komarov – Chochlačov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Avangard Omsk: Hrubec (Bobkov) – Jemelin (C), Kaski, Čudinov, Běreglazov, Gončarov, Solovjov, Gotovec – Sekáč (A), K. Kostin, Knight – A. Potapov, Kovalčuk (A), Zernov – K. Semjonov, Tolčinskij, Dědunov – Jaremčuk, Kablukov, N. Komarov – Chochlačov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Hribik, Fraňo – Golovlev, Savenkov
Widownia: 4 035
Strzelcem bramki JIŘÍ SEKÁČ. Asysta Denis Zernov, Ilja Kovalčuk.
Strzelcem bramki MARKUS GRANLUND. Asysta Teemu Hartikainen, Philip Larsen.
Strzelcem bramki OLIWER KASKI. Asysta Sergej Tolčinskij.
Strzelcem bramki MARKUS GRANLUND. Asysta Philip Larsen.
Strzelcem bramki OLIWER KASKI. Asysta Alexej Jemelin, Jiří Sekáč.
Strzelcem bramki MICHAIL NAUMENKOV. Asysta Alexandr Kadějkin, Vladimir Žarkov.