Saławat – Omsk | 5:6 (po dogrywce) | | | CSKA Moskwa – Jekaterynburg | 1:2 (0:1 po rz. karnych) | | | Jarosław – Novosibirsk | 3:2 (koniec) |
Kunlun – Czerepowiec | 2:4 (koniec) | | | Niżniekamsk – Niżny Nowogród | 1:0 (2:1 po rz. karnych) | | | Soczi – Helsinki | 0:5 (koniec) |
Din. Mińsk – Sankt Petersburg | 4:3 (po dogrywce) |
Kanada – Rosja | 5:0 (koniec) | | | Stany Zjednoczone – Finlandia | 4:3 (koniec) | | | Finlandia – Rosja | 4:1 (koniec) |
Rögle BK – Frölunda | 0:0 (*19:00) | | | Rögle BK – Frölunda | 0:0 (*19:00) | | | Monachium – Tampere | 0:0 (*20:30) |
Monachium – Tampere | 0:0 (*20:30) |
finał
Lokomotiw Jarosław
3:2
(2:0, 1:2, 0:0)
HK Sibir Nowosybirsk
Składy i statystyki:
4. Kraskovskij (Beljajev), 7. Kajumov (Ivanov, Lander), 29. Beljajev (Alexejev) – 24. A. Jakovlev (Dubakin), 31. Puustinen (Jokipakka, Ruohomaa)
Sędziowie: Akuzovskij, Beljajev – Parikov, Stroganov
Widownia: 2 050
Spudłowany karny!:
Lokomotiw Jarosław:
Pasquale (Konovalov) – A. Marčenko (A), Rafikov, M. Osipov, Ohtamaa, Čerepanov, Barancev, Savčenko – Korškov, Tkačov (C), A. Petersson – Pulkkinen, Lander (A), Kajumov – Beljajev, Alexejev, Kraskovskij – Iljenko, Ivanov, Darjin – Berjozkin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
HK Sibir Nowosybirsk: Krasotkin (Säteri) – Ilja Morozov, Jokipakka, Jermakov, Děmidov, Timašov, Chochlov, J. Chabarov – Puustinen, Ruohomaa (A), Šarov – O. Li, Sajustov (A), Šaškov – Setdikov, V. Komarov, Česalin (C) – Dubakin, Romancev, A. Jakovlev.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
HK Sibir Nowosybirsk: Krasotkin (Säteri) – Ilja Morozov, Jokipakka, Jermakov, Děmidov, Timašov, Chochlov, J. Chabarov – Puustinen, Ruohomaa (A), Šarov – O. Li, Sajustov (A), Šaškov – Setdikov, V. Komarov, Česalin (C) – Dubakin, Romancev, A. Jakovlev.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Akuzovskij, Beljajev – Parikov, Stroganov
Widownia: 2 050
Strzelcem bramki JUUSO PUUSTINEN. Asysta Jyrki Jokipakka, Mikael Ruohomaa.
Strzelcem bramki MICHAIL BELJAJEV. Asysta Denis Alexejev.
Strzelcem bramki ALEXEJ JAKOVLEV. Asysta Sergej Dubakin.