Montreal – Tampa | 2:3 (koniec) | | | Ottawa – NY Islanders | 3:5 (koniec) | | | Toronto – Columbus | 5:4 (koniec) |
Detroit – Nashville | 2:5 (koniec) | | | Buffalo – Anaheim | 0:2 (koniec) | | | Winnipeg – Carolina | 2:4 (koniec) |
St. Louis – Florida | 4:3 (po dogrywce) | | | Chicago – NY Rangers | 2:6 (koniec) | | | Edmonton – Minnesota | 1:4 (koniec) |
San Jose – Calgary | 5:3 (koniec) |
Magnitogorsk – Kunlun | 6:4 (koniec) | | | Czelabińsk – Sankt Petersburg | 1:4 (koniec) | | | Czerepowiec – Helsinki | 3:4 (po dogrywce) |
Niżniekamsk – Novosibirsk | 0:3 (koniec) | | | Din. Mińsk – Podolsk | 1:4 (koniec) | | | Jarosław – Omsk | 3:2 (koniec) |
CSKA Moskwa – Niżny Nowogród | 2:5 (koniec) | | | Dyn. Moskwa – Władywostok | 1:2 (1:2 po rz. karnych) | | | Din. Ryga – Chabarowsk | 1:2 (koniec) |
finał
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
6:4
(1:0, 1:2, 4:2)
Red Star Kunlun
Składy i statystyki:
15. Goldobin (Maillet, Hultström), 28. Korostěljov (Makljukov), 47. M. Karpov (Goldobin, Hultström), 50. Maillet (Goldobin, J. Chabarov), 51. Korobkin (Akolzin, A. Několenko), 58. M. Karpov (Zernov) – 30. Yip (Tyler Wong, P. Foo), 34. Pu, 49. Riche, 60. Lockhart (S. Foo, D. Osipov)
Sędziowie: Vasiljev, Kulakov – Gorděnko, Sysujev
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk:
Olkinuora (Nabokov) – Zemčonok, J. Jakovlev, Hultström, Minulin, M. Grigorjev, Makljukov, J. Chabarov – Currie, S. Košelev, Čibisov – Nikoncev, Zernov, M. Karpov – Korostěljov, Maillet, Goldobin – A. Několenko, Grebjonkin, Akolzin – Korobkin.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Red Star Kunlun: P. O'Brien (Chan) – Joe, Sproul, D. Osipov, Jen, Fram, Tam, P. Čang – Yip, Werek, Tyler Wong – S. Foo, Lockhart, P. Foo – Nicholls, Riche, Pu – C. Čang, Č. Čang, Ying.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Red Star Kunlun: P. O'Brien (Chan) – Joe, Sproul, D. Osipov, Jen, Fram, Tam, P. Čang – Yip, Werek, Tyler Wong – S. Foo, Lockhart, P. Foo – Nicholls, Riche, Pu – C. Čang, Č. Čang, Ying.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Vasiljev, Kulakov – Gorděnko, Sysujev
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki MAXIM KARPOV. Asysta Denis Zernov.
Strzelcem bramki JEGOR KOROBKIN. Asysta Pavel Akolzin, Archip Několenko.
Strzelcem bramki PHILIPPE MAILLET. Asysta Nikolaj Goldobin, Jaroslav Chabarov.
Strzelcem bramki MAXIM KARPOV. Asysta Nikolaj Goldobin, Linus Hultström.
Strzelcem bramki NIKITA KOROSTĚLJOV. Asysta Alexej Makljukov.
Strzelcem bramki NIKOLAJ GOLDOBIN. Asysta Philippe Maillet, Linus Hultström.